World of Shale Final 2019

F2 2019 WORLD OF SHALE FINAL

MILDENHALL Saturday 26th October

The final points table for the 2019 F2 World of Shale series is shown below.

Drivers in positions 1 to 20 will be seeded directly to the championship race and will grid for the race in points order but with overseas drivers on rows 3, 6, 9 and 12 (and if ten overseas drivers are taken, on row 15 as well).

Drivers in positions 21 to 60 are eligible for the Last Chance qualifying race.  The first six drivers from this race will qualify at the rear of the championship race grid.

If there are any non-starters from the 20 seeded drivers, reserves will be taken from seventh place onwards in the Last Chance qualifier.

As is traditional in the World of Shale championship, there are trophies for the top three drivers in the final qualifying points table, and four grade awards (one each for white, yellow, blue and red/superstar) for the highest placed drivers in those grades in the qualifying points table outside the top three.  It is a driver’s start of season grade that determines which grade award they are in line for.

This season’s grade award winners are:

Red/SS – 788 Stephen Mallinson

Blue – 995 Michael Lund

Yellow – 59 Lee Dimmick

White – 235 Bradley Blyth.

 

2019 F2 WORLD OF SHALE

Final Points Table

Pos.

No.

Name

Start of season Grade

Total Pts.

1

606

Andrew Palmer

R

293

2

38

Dave Polley

R

239

3

298

Jake Walker

R

237

4

788

Steve Mallinson

R

211

5

995

Michael Lund

B

206

6

977

Dave Massey

B

205

7

59

Lee Dimmick

Y

182

8

124

Ollie Skeels

B

163

9

768

Jack Thompson

Y

157

10

905

Rob Mitchell

R

154

11

377

Daz Shaw

R

154

12

55

Courtney Finnikin

B

150

13

26

Gary Ford

R

137

14

715

Scott Aldridge

Y

134

15

524

Michael Wallbank

Y

129

16

735

Mick Haworth

Y

111

17

12

Daniel Ford

B

108

18

226

Billy Webster

R

106

19

235

Bradley Blyth

W

88

20

282

Anthony Riley

B

87

21

225

Tony Blackburn

B

85

22

219

Chris Mitchell

B

75

23

142

Jonathan Hadfield

B

65

24

88

Stefan Miller

W

64

25

941

Jamie Lane

W

64

26

233

Robert Aldridge

Y

63

27

728

Carl Pilkington

Y

63

28

130

Emma Ford

W

61

29

78

Henry King

Y

54

30

70

Brian Shadbolt

B

48

31

212

Jak Hall

Y

45

32

210

Tristan Claydon

Y

41

33

252

Sam Claxton

W

39

34

618

Ben Lockwood

R

39

35

209

Kevin Cope

W

39

36

86

Jessica Ward

W

37

37

344

Luke Woodhull

W

36

38

81

Mark Clayton

Y

35

39

942

Gareth Hamer

W

35

40

770

James Lamb

W

35

41

413

Richard Rayner

W

33

42

414

Josh Rayner

W

32

43

183

Charlie Guinchard

W

31

44

57

Scott Bodilly

Y

31

45

182

Jack White

W

31

46

90

Jamie Collins

Y

29

47

136

Kyle Taylor

B

28

48

188

Aaron Patch

Y

27

49

755

Stuart Simpson

Y

27

50

722

John Broatch

B

26

51

277

Billy Banwell

B

26

52

608

Keith Minshall

W

26

53

962

Graham East

W

26

54

664

Martin Brown

W

25

55

488

Liam Bentham

R

24

56

682

Jason Cooper

B

23

57

324

Jordon Thackra

B

23

58

66

John Hindley

W

22

59

305

Colin Gregg

B

22

60

464

Matt Linfield

B

22

 

Red grade award winner

 

Blue grade award winner

 

Yellow grade award winner

 

White grade award winner

All race winners/results listed on www.briscaf2.com are subject to final checking by the Official Grader | Software © Nexus | Site by Chris Frankum | © 2019 BriSCA F2

Logos