Micro F2 - 2017 Fixtures

Season 2017 fixtures for the junior formula - Micro F2s

Day Date Track First Race Sponsor
Sunday 12-Mar Taunton 12.30pm
Saturday 18-Mar Cowdenbeath 5pm
Sunday 19-Mar Skegness 12.30pm Pete Bartram Grabloaders, Uttoxeter 07970 277989
Sunday 26-Mar Barford 1.30pm Richard Baldwin Motor Homes, Halifax 01422 364222
Saturday 01-Apr Cowdenbeath 5pm
Sunday 02-Apr Buxton 12.30pm Billy Smith Garage Services 01524 874660
Sunday 09-Apr Crimond 1pm
Sunday 09-Apr Barford 1.30pm
Friday 14-Apr Northampton 12.30pm T&B Motors, Witney 01993 704766
Light Commercial Salvage
Saturday 15-Apr Cowdenbeath 5pm
Sunday 16-Apr St Day 12.30pm Jay Tomkins (Micro 290)
Monday 17-Apr Buxton 12.30pm T R Hawkins, Wall and Floor Tiling 07967 017455
Saturday 29-Apr Cowdenbeath 5pm
Sunday 30-Apr Skegness 1pm Team Johnson Micro 2/25
Sunday 01-May Taunton 12.30pm A & B Autos, Ipplepen 07801 813671
Saturday 06-May Birmingham 4.30pm Pete Bartram Grabloaders, Uttoxeter 07970 277989
Sunday 07-May Crimond 1pm
Saturday 13-May Cowdenbeath 5pm
Sunday 14-May Stoke 1pm 390 Dyno Services, York 01430 872852 (Ian Higgins)
Sunday 21-May Buxton 12.30pm C Elwell Transport (Repairs) Limited, Rugeley, Staffordshire 01889 584044
Sunday 28-May Barford 1.30pm
Monday 29-May Taunton 12.30pm
Saturday 03-Jun Cowdenbeath 5pm
Sunday 04-Jun Crimond 1pm
Sunday 11-Jun Stoke 1pm M.W. Motors, Loughborough 01509 889138
Saturday 17-Jun Cowdenbeath 5pm
Sunday 25-Jun Barford 1.30pm
Saturday 01-Jul Crimond 5pm
Sunday 02-Jul Crimond 1pm
Sunday 02-Jul Taunton 12.30pm
Saturday 08-Jul Birmingham 4.30pm Chase Car Spares Ltd, Hednesford, 01543 877320
Saturday 22-Jul Birmingham 4.30pm Chase Car Spares Ltd, Hednesford, 01543 877320
Sunday 23-Jul Crimond 1.00pm
Saturday 29-Jul Cowdenbeath 5pm
Saturday 29-Jul Skegness 5pm Jason Holden Mobile Mechanic, Oxford 01235 531807
Sunday 30-Jul St Day 12.30pm
Sunday 30-Jul Buxton 12.30pm Bensons Product Ltd, Widnes 0151 4236152
Tuesday 01-Aug Skegness 7pm Micro Team 38
Sunday 06-Aug Barford 1.30pm
Sunday 06-Aug Cowdenbeath 1pm
Sunday 20-Aug Cowdenbeath 1pm
Sunday 20-Aug Northampton 1pm Hi-Spec Racing 07711 819178
Tuesday 22-Aug Skegness 7pm Billy Smith Garage Services 01524 874660
Sunday 27-Aug Crimond 1pm
Sunday 27-Aug St Day 12.30pm Team Sillifant Micro 607
Monday 28-Aug Taunton 12.30pm MJ Breakspear Recovery, 07747 320719
Saturday 02-Sep Crimond 4.30pm
Saturday 02-Sep Birmingham 4.30pm Case Car Spares Ltd, Hednesford, 01543 877320
Sunday 03-Sep Crimond 12.30pm
Sunday 03-Sep Buxton 12.30pm Pete Bartram Grabloaders, Uttoxeter 07970 277989
Saturday 16-Sep Cowdenbeath 5pm
Sunday 17-Sep Crimond 1.00pm
Sunday 24-Sep Barford 1.30pm
Saturday 30-Sep Cowdenbeath 5pm
Sunday 01-Oct Buxton 12.30pm
Sunday 08-Oct Barford 1.30pm
Sunday 08-Oct Birmingham 12noon Andy Locker Micro 30
Saturday 14-Oct Cowdenbeath 5pm
Saturday 14-Oct Skegness 5pm Greens Haulage & Plant Hire, Lutterworth 01455 558008
Saturday 28-Oct Cowdenbeath 5pm
Sunday 29-Oct Cowdenbeath 1pm

All race winners/results listed on www.briscaf2.com are subject to final checking by the Official Grader | Software © Nexus | Site by Chris Frankum | © 2017 BriSCA F2

Logos