GN Series 2018

Qualification for the Grand National championship runs from the start of the season until 20 September inclusive.  The top points scorers will qualify for the championship race, which will grid in points order from the final table, with the highest points scorer on pole.  The Grand National championship for 2018 is due to take place at Northampton on 28 October.

Last updated 18 April 2018
No. Name Points
1 16 Craig Wallace 76
2 127 Matt Stoneman 69
3 92 John Hogg 59
4 560 Luke Wrench 57
5 542 Steven Gilbert 51
6 226 Billy Webster 44
7 154 Mike Green 44
8 674 Steven Burgoyne 37
9 468 Sam Weston 34
10 854 Robbie Dawson 33
11 629 Euan Millar 32
12 3 Liam Rennie 31
13 377 Daz Shaw 31
14 282 Anthony Riley 31
15 647 Chris Burgoyne 30
16 184 Aaron Vaight 30
17 995 Michael Lund 27
18 788 Steve Mallinson 27
19 297 Paul Bailey 26
20 298 Jake Walker 25
21 232 Shaun Collier 24
22 527 James Riggall 23
23 905 Rob Mitchell 19
24 676 Neil Hooper 19
25 987 Sam Brigg 18
26 101 Kelvyn Marshall 17
27 359 Gary Wrench 17
28 871 Mark Simpson 16
29 301 Charlie Whitfield 16
30 418 Ben Borthwick 16
31 615 Josh Coleman 16
32 801 Jack Cave 16
33 111 Lewis Geach 16
34 876 Stuart Moss 16
35 780 Chris Utley 15
36 581 Daniel Fallows 15
37 522 Chris Mikulla 14
38 17 Paul Reid 14
39 305 Colin Gregg 13
40 72 Ryan Jones 13
41 665 Richard Clubley 12
42 55 Courtney Finnikin 12
43 302 Dale Moon 11
44 613 Ian Serpell 11
45 103 Carl Issitt 10
46 124 Ollie Skeels 10
47 387 Jason McDonald 9
48 7 Gordon Moodie 9
49 480 Garry Sime 9
50 315 Justin Fisher 9
51 136 Kyle Taylor 9
52 528 Shane Hector 9
53 555 Josh Walton 9
54 667 Tommy Farrell 9
55 54 Laura Dawson 8
56 225 Tony Blackburn 8
57 203 Colin Forbes 8
58 890 Paul Rice 8
59 922 Peter Davidson 8
60 626 Ewan Mackie 8
61 245 Nigel Fordham 7
62 700 Adam Rubery 7
63 123 Alfie Smith 7
64 25 Stuart Hodson 7
65 251 Craig Driscoll 7
66 460 Matt Weston 7
67 979 Paul Moss 7
68 747 Bradley McKinstry Int 6
69 1 Wim Peeters Int 6
70 935 Nathan Maidment 6
71 524 Michael Wallbank 6
72 419 Ryan Farquhar 6
73 722 John Broatch 6
74 293 Ben Bateman 6
75 324 Jordon Thackra 5
76 438 Mike Rice 4
77 761 Richard Bowyer 4
78 233 Robert Aldridge 4
79 408 Faye Smith 3
80 578 Mark Gibbs 3
81 668 Iain Whitecross 3
82 787 Ollie Hertzog 3
83 728 Carl Pilkington 3
84 53 Philip Mann 3
85 755 Stuart Simpson 3
86 682 Jason Cooper 2
87 328 Andy Walker 2
88 325 Ryan Sheahan 1
89 30 Toon Schut Int 1
90 280 Peter Watt 1
91 982 Martin Bentley 1
92 586 Jessica Retchless 1

All race winners/results listed on www.briscaf2.com are subject to final checking by the Official Grader | Software © Nexus | Site by Chris Frankum | © 2018 BriSCA F2

Logos