Shale Supreme 2017

Total of national points scored at shale meetings during the 2017 season.

The Shale Supreme carries generous sponsorship from Samuel Brigg & Sons Dairies in the form of cash bonuses for the top three drivers from the final points table.

In addition, the top two drivers on the points table as at 20 August will gain an invitation to the National Series.

Last updated 06 July 2017
No. Name Points
1 905 Rob Mitchell 326
2 226 Billy Webster 302
3 298 Jake Walker 223
4 995 Michael Lund 220
5 615 Josh Coleman 207
6 38 Dave Polley 176
7 377 Daz Shaw 175
8 823 Sam Wagner 159
9 219 Chris Mitchell 136
10 225 Tony Blackburn 132
11 259 Simon Farrington 120
12 578 Mark Gibbs 108
13 488 Liam Bentham 103
14 788 Steve Mallinson 97
15 606 Andrew Palmer 84
16 524 Michael Wallbank 84
17 108 John Riley 84
18 55 Courtney Finnikin 83
19 49 Paul Prest 83
20 13 Andy Ford 83
21 103 Carl Issitt 80
22 7 Gordon Moodie 78
23 871 Mark Simpson 74
24 728 Carl Pilkington 64
25 662 Steve Wycherley 63
26 282 Antony Riley 62
27 124 Ollie Skeels 58
28 977 Dave Massey 55
29 647 Chris Burgoyne 54
30 26 Gary Ford 52
31 464 Matt Linfield 49
32 177 Glen Scott 47
33 741 Luke Branston 45
34 449 Mark Dorrill 44
35 12 Daniel Ford 43
36 735 Mick Haworth 38
37 100 George MacMillan 37
38 231 Matt Clayton 33
39 111 Lewis Geach 32
40 441 Micky Branston 31
41 235 Bradley Blyth 31
42 715 Scott Aldridge 30
43 136 Kyle Taylor 29
44 121 Henry King 29
45 369 Mick Ford 28
46 103 Chris van der Elst Int 27
47 59 Lee Dimmick 27
48 783 James Rygor 26
49 281 Danny van Spijker Int 25
50 968 Micky Brennan 24
51 81 Mark Clayton 23
52 599 Jon Lawrence 22
53 129 Michael Schutter Int 19
54 88 Stefan Miller 19
55 866 Bobby Griffin 15
56 755 Stuart Simpson 15
57 283 Gary Allen 13
58 2 Jouke Visser Int 12
59 742 Nick Rogers 10
60 724 Thomas Pell 10
61 433 Steve Lilley 10
62 218 Sjeng Smidt Jnr. Int 10
63 706 Brent Russell 9
64 414 Josh Rayner 9
65 70 Brian Shadbolt 9
66 987 Samuel Brigg 8
67 630 Justin Parker 8
68 318 Leyton O'Reilly 8
69 856 Paul Webb 7
70 799 Ad Camps Int 7
71 784 Tom Roberts 7
72 613 Ian Serpell 7
73 124 Wim Peeters Int 7
74 669 John Hindley 6
75 431 Andy Gibbs 6
76 42 Mark Adkins 6
77 101 Kelvyn Marshall 5
78 819 Neil Cope 4
79 682 Jason Cooper 4
80 388 Ian Mallinson 4
81 277 Billy Banwell 4
82 191 Fransie Burhenne Int 4
83 113 Patrick Issitt 4
84 770 James Lamb 3
85 588 Ian Broomhead 3
86 533 John Whittaker 3
87 132 Daniel Birkin 3
88 942 Gareth Hamer 2
89 941 Jamie Lane 2
90 886 Chris Bradbury 2
91 301 Charlie Whitfield 2
92 186 Ricardo Schmidt Int 2
93 158 William Clement 2
94 846 Ashley England 1
95 824 Rob Crowther 1
96 732 Daz Kitson 1
97 623 Rob Dobie 1
98 614 Daniel Oxford 1
99 581 Daniel Fallows 1
100 471 Malcolm Kaye 1
101 413 Richard Rayner 1
102 306 Dan Wrennall 1
103 276 Chris Sutton 1
104 166 Tony Cordiner 1
105 131 Gary Leech 1
106 44 Ben Howard 1
107 41 Dennis Middler 1
108 37 Tony Smith 1

All race winners/results listed on www.briscaf2.com are subject to final checking by the Official Grader | Software © Nexus | Site by Chris Frankum | © 2017 BriSCA F2

Logos