Shale Supreme 2018

Total of national points scored at shale meetings during the 2018 season.

The Shale Supreme carries generous sponsorship from Samuel Brigg & Sons Dairies in the form of cash bonuses for the top three drivers from the final points table.

In addition, the top two drivers on the points table as at 20 August will gain an invitation to the National Series.  If either of the top two drivers have already qualified for the series by winning one of the eligible championships, drivers from third place onwards will be invited to supplement the quota.

Last updated 11 April 2018
No. Name Points
1 226 Billy Webster 189
2 7 Gordon Moodie 106
3 377 Daz Shaw 101
4 905 Rob Mitchell 100
5 615 Josh Coleman 96
6 987 Samuel Brigg 94
7 995 Michael Lund 90
8 788 Steve Mallinson 86
9 55 Courtney Finnikin 85
10 298 Jake Walker 83
11 225 Tony Blackburn 81
12 441 Micky Branston 78
13 871 Mark Simpson 69
14 647 Chris Burgoyne 57
15 136 Kyle Taylor 57
16 381 Dave Polley Int 50
17 124 Ollie Skeels 50
18 136 Rick Lenssen Int 48
19 78 Henry King 47
20 103 Carl Issitt 39
21 186 Ricardo Schmidt Int 36
22 728 Carl Pilkington 33
23 324 Jordon Thackra 30
24 524 Michael Wallbank 26
25 159 Marcel Simons Int 24
26 124 Wim Peeters Int 24
27 715 Scott Aldridge 21
28 282 Antony Riley 20
29 59 Lee Dimmick 19
30 823 Sam Wagner 18
31 295 Lee Cooke 17
32 127 Matt Stoneman 17
33 13 Gary Ford 17
34 700 Adam Rubery 16
35 578 Mark Gibbs 15
36 12 Daniel Ford 15
37 111 Lewis Geach 14
38 318 Leyton O'Reilly 13
39 501 Nick de Boorder Int 12
40 431 Andy Gibbs 12
41 724 Thomas Pell 11
42 101 Kelvyn Marshall 11
43 630 Justin Parker 10
44 229 Tjalle Greidanis Int 10
45 103 Chris van der Elst Int 10
46 784 Tom Roberts 9
47 30 Toon Schut Int 9
48 581 Daniel Fallows 8
49 305 Ron van Wamelen Int 8
50 783 James Rygor 7
51 613 Ian Serpell 7
52 464 Matt Linfield 7
53 344 Luke Woodhull 7
54 770 James Lamb 6
55 682 Jason Cooper 6
56 231 Peter Schut Int 6
57 184 Aaron Vaight 6
58 12 Bart Verhoef Int 6
59 449 Mark Dorrill 5
60 233 Robert Aldridge 5
61 696 Jonathan Higgens 4
62 113 Patrick Issitt 4
63 755 Stuart Simpson 3
64 735 Mick Haworth 3
65 321 Marcus Skeels 3
66 219 Chris Mitchell 3
67 66 John Hindley 3
68 527 James Riggall 2
69 142 Jonathan Hadfield 2
70 4 Martin Ford 2
71 894 Tom Bradley 1
72 876 Stuart Moss 1
73 100 George MacMillan 1
74 88 Stefan Miller 1

All race winners/results listed on www.briscaf2.com are subject to final checking by the Official Grader | Software © Nexus | Site by Chris Frankum | © 2018 BriSCA F2

Logos