Shale Supreme 2020

Along with most other titles, the Shale Supreme championship has been shelved for 2020. However, for information and interest, the points scored on shale during 2020 appear below.

Last updated 27 October 2020
No. Name Points
1 38 Dave Polley 218
2 488 Liam Bentham 148
3 47 Greg McKenzie 129
4 818 Richard Howarth 114
5 55 Courtney Finnikin 100
6 225 Tony Blackburn 92
7 7 Gordon Moodie 88
8 69 Ben Chalkley 84
9 921 Jack Aldridge 80
10 113 Pat Issitt 79
11 374 Kai Lindsay 77
12 618 Ben Lockwood 76
13 377 Daz Shaw 74
14 414 Josh Rayner 71
15 995 Michael Lund 70
16 788 Steve Mallinson 70
17 606 Andrew Palmer 66
18 941 Jamie Lane 56
19 524 Michael Wallbank 55
20 103 Jack Issitt 55
21 801 Jack Cave 49
22 768 Jack Thompson 46
23 527 James Riggall 46
24 413 Richard Rayner 40
25 124 Ollie Skeels 37
26 682 Jason Cooper 35
27 59 Lee Dimmick 35
28 992 Harley Burns 33
29 136 Kyle Taylor 33
30 149 Reece Cox 32
31 977 Dave Massey 31
32 441 Micky Branston 29
33 188 Aaron Patch 26
34 183 Charlie Guinchard 25
35 447 Patrick Tersteeg Int 23
36 81 Mark Clayton 22
37 724 Tom Pell 21
38 147 Aidan Derry 20
39 142 Jonathan Hadfield 19
40 24 Jon Palmer 18
41 715 Scott Aldridge 16
42 70 Brian Shadbolt 15
43 761 Richard Bowyer 12
44 735 Mick Haworth 11
45 560 Luke Wrench 11
46 43 Marcus Gilbert 11
47 277 Billy Banwell 10
48 103 Chris van der Elst Int 10
49 49 Trevor Buckley 10
50 581 Dan Fallows 9
51 186 Ricardo Schmidt Int 9
52 88 Stefan Miller 9
53 701 John Thompson 8
54 657 Neal Smith 8
55 347 Paul Cox 8
56 344 Luke Woodhull 8
57 288 Jon Brown 8
58 9 Harley Thackra 8
59 597 Barry Clow 7
60 218 Rob Speak 7
61 156 Danny MacVarish 7
62 732 Daz Kitson 6
63 731 Sam Jacklin 5
64 722 John Broatch 5
65 427 David Burton 5
66 233 Robert Aldridge 5
67 62 Robin Roos Int 5
68 324 Jordon Thackra 4
69 239 Michael Johnston 4
70 209 Kevin Cope 4
71 130 Emma Ford 4
72 676 Neil Hooper 3
73 449 Mark Dorrill 3
74 969 Bart Smeets 2
75 795 Jason Clow 2
76 728 Carl Pilkington 2
77 584 Charlie Sime 2
78 410 Jelle Tesselaar Int 2
79 34 Ben Woodhull 2
80 905 Rob Mitchell 1
81 866 Bobby Griffin 1
82 770 James Lamb 1
83 638 Dani Parker 1
84 578 Mark Gibbs 1
85 543 Connor Blake 1
86 443 Dale Blake 1
87 305 Ron van Wamelen Int 1
88 252 Sam Claxton 1
89 210 Tristan Claydon 1
90 122 Jessie Ashley 1
91 90 Jamie Collins 1
92 13 Andy Ford 1

All race winners/results listed on www.briscaf2.com are subject to final checking by the Official Grader | Software © Nexus | Site by Chris Frankum | © 2020 BriSCA F2

Logos