World Of Shale 2018

After the World of Shale qualifying round at Kings Lynn on 4 August the top 20 drivers on this table will qualify directly for the World of Shale final due to be held at Stoke on 25 August.

A maximum of the top 28 available drivers from positions 21 to 60 on the final points table will take part in the Last Chance qualifier.  This will be the first F2 race on World of Shale Final night and the top 6 will qualify for the championship race.  If there are any non-starters from the 20 direct qualifiers, additional places will be taken from the Last Chance qualifier - from 7th place onwards - to make the total of U.K. qualifiers in the championship race up to 26.

The winner of the Ford Race Wings World of Shale final will be invited to take part in the National Series.

Last updated 11 April 2018
No. Name Points
1 226 Billy Webster 113
2 298 Jake Walker 83
3 788 Steve Mallinson 69
4 55 Courtney Finnikin 65
5 136 Kyle Taylor 64
6 615 Josh Coleman 62
7 377 Daz Shaw 59
8 995 Michael Lund 52
9 871 Mark Simpson 48
10 728 Carl Pilkington 48
11 225 Tony Blackburn 47
12 7 Gordon Moodie 38
13 441 Micky Branston 38
14 295 Lee Cooke 32
15 13 Gary Ford 32
16 905 Rob Mitchell 31
17 282 Antony Riley 30
18 12 Daniel Ford 26
19 524 Michael Wallbank 22
20 344 Luke Woodhull 22
21 770 James Lamb 21
22 78 Henry King 20
23 987 Samuel Brigg 19
24 103 Carl Issitt 18
25 124 Ollie Skeels 18
26 318 Leyton O'Reilly 18
27 127 Matt Stoneman 17
28 735 Mick Haworth 17
29 324 Jordon Thackra 16
30 142 Jonathan Hadfield 16
31 941 Jamie Lane 15
32 700 Adam Rubery 13
33 321 Marcus Skeels 13
34 4 Martin Ford 12
35 59 Lee Dimmick 11
36 88 Stefan Miller 11
37 184 Aaron Vaight 11
38 111 Lewis Geach 10
39 233 Robert Aldridge 10
40 503 Jordan Murray 10
41 533 John Whittaker 10
42 578 Mark Gibbs 10
43 113 Patrick Issitt 9
44 449 Mark Dorrill 9
45 696 Jonathan Higgens 9
46 431 Andy Gibbs 6
47 527 James Riggall 6
48 682 Jason Cooper 6
49 724 Thomas Pell 6
50 876 Stuart Moss 6
51 894 Tom Bradley 6
52 66 John Hindley 5
53 81 Mark Clayton 5
54 131 Gary Leech 5
55 147 Arron Crowder 5
56 181 Paul Lockett 5
57 219 Chris Mitchell 5
58 247 Richard Brown 5
59 259 Simon Farrington 5
60 306 Dan Wrennall 5
61 413 Richard Rayner 5
62 414 Josh Rayner 5
63 510 Daniel Allan 5
64 581 Daniel Fallows 5
65 586 Jessica Retchless 5
66 613 Ian Serpell 5
67 630 Justin Parker 5
68 701 John Thompson 5
69 706 Brent Russell 5
70 715 Scott Aldridge 5
71 738 Darren Burkitt 5
72 755 Stuart Simpson 5
73 761 Richard Bowyer 5
74 969 Bart Smeets 5

All race winners/results listed on www.briscaf2.com are subject to final checking by the Official Grader | Software © Nexus | Site by Chris Frankum | © 2018 BriSCA F2

Logos