World QR 2018

After the World Championship qualifying round at Skegness on 19 July, the top 56 drivers on this table will be split into the two World Championship semi-finals due to take place at Barford on 5 August.

In addition, the top two points scorers from the final table will be invited to take part in the National Series.  If either of the top two drivers have already qualified for the series by winning one of the eligible championships, drivers from third place onwards will be invited to supplement the quota.

Last Updated : 18 April 2018
No. Name Best 5
Total
1 101 Kelvyn Marshall 76
2 127 Matt Stoneman 71
3 676 Neil Hooper 54
4 297 Paul Bailey 53
5 674 Steven Burgoyne 49
6 700 Adam Rubery 49
7 542 Steven Gilbert 48
8 801 Jack Cave 40
9 468 Sam Weston 39
10 935 Nathan Maidment 36
11 154 Mike Green 35
12 226 Billy Webster 33
13 665 Richard Clubley 33
14 871 Mark Simpson 32
15 876 Stuart Moss 32
16 560 Luke Wrench 31
17 282 Anthony Riley 31
18 324 Jordon Thackra 29
19 7 Gordon Moodie 27
20 298 Jake Walker 27
21 578 Mark Gibbs 24
22 136 Kyle Taylor 22
23 979 Paul Moss 22
24 111 Lewis Geach 21
25 318 Leyton O'Reilly 21
26 251 Craig Driscoll 21
27 647 Chris Burgoyne 20
28 527 James Riggall 20
29 787 Ollie Hertzog 20
30 615 Josh Coleman 19
31 613 Ian Serpell 19
32 103 Carl Issitt 18
33 667 Tommy Farrell 18
34 53 Philip Mann 18
35 328 Andy Walker 18
36 761 Richard Bowyer 18
37 55 Courtney Finnikin 17
38 302 Dale Moon 16
39 123 Alfie Smith 15
40 788 Steve Mallinson 15
41 969 Bart Smeets 15
42 16 Craig Wallace 14
43 377 Daz Shaw 14
44 895 Ben Goddard 14
45 315 Justin Fisher 13
46 522 Chris Mikulla 13
47 72 Ryan Jones 12
48 728 Carl Pilkington 12
49 886 Chris Bradbury 12
50 639 Steve Hartnett 12
51 722 John Broatch 12
52 303 Chris Horwell 11
53 398 Ian England 11
54 581 Daniel Fallows 11
55 852 Adam Blacklock 11
56 438 Mike Rice 10
57 524 Michael Wallbank 10
58 25 Stuart Hodson 10
59 517 Harley Cornock 10
60 618 Ben Lockwood 10
61 664 Martin Brown 10
62 672 Steve Fawcett 10
63 976 Dan Kent 10
64 113 Patrick Issitt 9
65 449 Mark Dorrill 9
66 321 Marcus Skeels 8
67 325 Ryan Sheahan 8
68 441 Micky Branston 8
69 464 Matt Linfield 8
70 770 James Lamb 8
71 4 Martin Ford 7
72 137 Russ Chadwick 7
73 418 Ben Borthwick 7
74 735 Mick Haworth 7
75 78 Henry King 6
76 233 Robert Aldridge 6
77 287 Luke Beeson 6
78 344 Luke Woodhull 6
79 431 Andy Gibbs 6
80 629 Euan Millar 6
81 660 Becky Pearce 6
82 682 Jason Cooper 6
83 724 Tom Pell 6
84 890 Paul Rice 6
85 894 Tom Bradley 6
86 905 Rob Mitchell 6
87 948 John Brereton 6
88 987 Sam Brigg 6
89 12 Daniel Ford 5
90 13 Gary Ford 5
91 81 Mark Clayton 5
92 88 Stefan Miller 5
93 124 Ollie Skeels 5
94 131 Gary Leech 5
95 142 Jonathan Hadfield 5
96 199 Jak Marshall 5
97 225 Tony Blackburn 5
98 227 Stuart Whitemore 5
99 247 Richard Brown 5
100 259 Simon Farrington 5
101 293 Ben Bateman 5
102 295 Lee Cooke 5
103 306 Dan Wrennall 5
104 365 Liam Conway 5
105 413 Richard Rayner 5
106 414 Josh Rayner 5
107 476 Ryan Wadling 5
108 501 Richard Waters 5
109 503 Jordan Murray 5
110 510 Daniel Allan 5
111 586 Jessica Retchless 5
112 630 Justin Parker 5
113 706 Brent Russell 5
114 715 Scott Aldridge 5
115 738 Darren Burkitt 5
116 859 Thomas Chadwick 5
117 941 Jamie Lane 5

All race winners/results listed on www.briscaf2.com are subject to final checking by the Official Grader | Software © Nexus | Site by Chris Frankum | © 2018 BriSCA F2

Logos